ELAN – JADE PEACOCK

£ 260.00

Size Chart

How to measure
SIZEXSSMLXL
LengthAs Per StyleAs Per StyleAs Per StyleAs Per StyleAs Per Style
Chest323436-3840-4244-46
Waist262830-3240-4244
Hips3638404246-48
Daman2223242526
Sleeves2222232323
Shoulder13.5141515.516.5
Sleeve Opening As Per StyleAs Per StyleAs Per StyleAs Per StyleAs Per Style
UK Size 6-88-1012-1414-1616-18
  • L
  • M
  • S
Clear
Add to cart Add to cart
thumbnail
ELAN – JADE PEACOCK

A fresh and summery look, ‘Jade Peacock’ is rendered in a light and soothing tone of jade green and adorned with meticulously crafted thread work featuring detailed peacock feathers on pure raw silk. It is paired with an airy, embroidered dupatta. This easy, breezy and chic ensemble is perfect for occasions that fall on the hottest days.

Ready-to-wear

 

Please Note this outfit comes with sleeves 

Please be advised that outfit delivery may take upto 2-5 working days if adjustments are required please allow up to 10 days for delivery

If you would like us to tailor the measurements to your specific size please get in contact with us on our customer care page.

 

N.B All our outfits are stitched as close as possible to the shoot photo however, there may be minor variations in tassels and accompaniments as they are not provided by the designer.

Fabric     Grip Silk
Collection     Deluxe une belle Journée
Suit     3 piece
Dupatta Type     n/a
Trouser Type     Silk
Brand     Elan

Product Info

Fabric     Grip Silk
Collection   Deluxe une belle Journée
Suit     3 piece
Dupatta Type    N/A
Trouser Type     Silk
Brand     Elan

Delivery & Payment

How soon will I receive my order?
We aim to deliver your chosen items to the place and person of your choice, in perfect condition and in the shortest possible time. All items in stock will normally take 4 to 5 working days. We also provide Next Day Delivery.

Most items if custom made will take up to 4 weeks.

What do I do if I have received the wrong item or my item is faulty?

In the unlikely event that you have received the wrong item, you should immediately contact customer service via email at info@opal.boutique, we will respond within 48hrs, and advise you how to correct the mistake. Alternatively call our store during opening hours on  0161 669 5864

How do I contact customer service?

Please email info@opal.boutique. All e-mail messages are treated as priority. We will reply to your enquiry within one business day.

Payment Options

We accept all major credit and debit cards online and in store. We also accept PayPal transactions for your convenience. Thank you for your business. We look forward to serving you soon!

Returns & Exchange

Please be advised that as all outfits are custom stiched for standard sizing by our in-house tailors we are unable to offer returns or exchange on our products. This does not affect your statutory rights.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ELAN – JADE PEACOCK”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *